Zinc Plated Quick Link

Zinc Plated Quick Link

  • Description

Zinc Plated Quick Link, Quick Repair Chain Links

 

Zinc Plated Quick Links (also called Quick Repair Chain Links) are quickly and easily installed for long and short link chain. Self-aligning, positive threaded closure–fastens tightly with fingers, requiring no tools. Excellent for chain display systems, sign and light hanging, marine, security, architectural, decorative and many more applications.

 

 

Feature:

  • Made by Carbon Steel
  • High Quality Zinc galvanized,electrophoretic coating
  • Superior rust resistance
  • Not to be used for overhead lifting applications.
  • Available Size :3.5mm to 16mm

 

 

Zinc Plated Quick Links—-Specification

 

Part No.SizeABCDLL1EW.L.LN.W.
Carbon Steel mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmlbskgs/100pcs
LGCSQL013.5171053.53629112000.8
LGCSQL02419.511.55.5439.531.512.54401.2
LGCSQL03523136.5548.535.5166602.1
LGCSQL04626.514.57.565745198803.5
LGCSQL05730168.57665221.513005.45
LGCSQL06833.517.510.5874582417607.5
LGCSQL0793719119806226220010.5
LGCSQL081040.520.51210896929264013.5
LGCSQL091247.523.51512104.580.533330022.8
LGCSQL101454.526.517141219338.5610035
LGCSQL111661.529.5191614010845800050

 

 

China LG Supply also offers Quick Repair Chain Links in a stainless steel Material, has an excellent finish for use in applications with extreme exposure to dust, chemicals or environmental (such as salt water).

 

We also offer the following products:

Pear Shape Quick Link         Long series Quick Link         Delta Quick Link